Close Menu

Staff Directory

Administration

(904) 547-3880

Ms. McCormick
Principal
Email Ms. McCormick

Ms. Echevarria
Assistant Principal
Email Ms. Echevarria

Front Office

Ms. Southworth

Confidential Secretary/Bookkeeper

Ms. McDonald

Guidance Counselor PK-2

Ms. Rodgers

Guidance Counselor 3-5

Ms. Slater

Intructional Literacy Coach

Ms. Black

Registrar/Computer Operator

Ms. Lewis

Nurse

Ms. Pisarchuk

Nurse

Ms. Atwater

LEA Clerk

TBA

Guidance Clerk

Ms. Meyer

School Clerk

Ms. Snyder

Clerk

Ms. McDermott

Paraprofessional

Ms. Van der Does

Paraprofessional

Pre-K

Ms. Derderian

Teacher

Ms. Hartman

Teacher

Ms. Ryan

Teacher

Ms. Tor

Teacher

Ms. Fryzel

IDEA Paraprofessional

Ms. Foster

Paraprofessional

Ms. Fussman

Paraprofessional

Ms. Koenig

Paraprofessional

Ms. Strevig

Paraprofessional

Ms. Watson

Paraprofessional

Kindergarten

Ms. Boswell

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Candamio

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Draper

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Lafleur

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Pogue

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Roberts

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Vance

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Weinberg

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Ms. Brock

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Kotula

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Landorf

First Grade Teacher

Ms. McCraw

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Olson

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Richmond

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Thomas

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Tunnell

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Ms. Beck

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Bowdle

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Chaulk

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. George

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Hicks

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Kepner

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Meigs

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Powers

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Stevenson

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Ms. Couch

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Green

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Kaye

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Nicks

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Taylor

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Quinlan

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Warwick

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Wheeler

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Wilhelmy

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Woofter

Third Grade  Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Berry

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Bosworth

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Carnes

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Chris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Fonseca

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Hoover

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Napier

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Stamper

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Brower

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Douglas

Fifth Grade Teacher

Mr. Frank

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Harshman

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Kinzig

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Lester

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. O’Brien

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Wojnar

Fifth Grade Teacher

Resource

Mrs. Caccamise

Media

Ms. Heath

STEM

Ms. Mace

PE

Ms. O’Brien

Media

Ms. Romero

Music

Mr. Sledge

PE

Mrs. Stimson

Art

ESE

Ms. Andrews

Gifted Consultative Itinerant Teacher

Ms. Cotton

ESE Teacher

Ms. Derus

SLP Teacher

Ms. Evans

ESE Teacher

Ms. Hayworth

ESE Teacher

Ms. Hershey

ESE Teacher

Ms. Kelly

SLP Teacher

Ms. Ristau

ESE Teacher

Mr. Sheng

Achievement Coach

Support Staff

Ms. Swartz

Cafeteria Manager

Mr. Barrett

Maintenance Coordinator

Ms. Davis

Extended Day Coordinator

Mr. Vergeichik

IT

Ms. Luensman

Mental Health

Ms. Truglio

Social Worker

Ms. Coryell

Psychologist

Ms. Mechoso

DHH

Ms. Oko

OT

Ms. Crutchfield

PT

Ms. Stirrat

Visually Impaired

Ms. Simmons

Behavior Specialist

TBD

ESOL Paraprofessional

Ms. Nieder

Paraprofessional

Ms. Walter

Paraprofessional

Ms. Munoz

ESE Paraprofessional